RESULTS

Summary of Results 2019 NPC

Please forgive, if on some two handed results only one name appears. Lack of space is the excuse.

Series 1

Stella Challenge Cup (Allcomers Fast Handicap)

            1st            – S. Daniels – Silver Blue

            2nd          – P. Robbins – Small White

            3rd           – A. Male – Monthelie

Watson Trophy (Allcomers Slow Handicap)

            1st            – K. Fynn – Arc-en-cial

            2nd          – P. Leventon – Catch Me

            3rd       – J. Seeley -Emma

Series 2

Roberts Trophy (Allcomers)

            1st            – S. Daniels – Silver Blue

            2nd          – M. Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

            3rd           – A. Drew – Turnstone

Flag Officers Tankard (Punts)

            1st            – R. Slatter – Cavender

            2nd          – A. Wilton – Merlin

            3rd           – S. Clayton – Decoy

Flag Officers Tankard (> 1200)

            1st            – B. Thompson – Kedgy Gal

            2nd          – K. Fynn – Arc-en-cial                            

            3rd           – D. Conway – Apollo

Series 3

Gun Cup (Punts)

            1st            – A. Wilton – Merlin

            2nd          – R. Slatter – Cavender

            3rd           – S. Clayton – Decoy

Hardchine Salver (Hardchine Punts)

            1st            – C. Hare-Winton – Kookaburra

            2nd          – M. Scott – Woodpecker

3rd           – D. Baulcombe – Kingfisher

Pintail Challenge Cup (Traditional Punts)

            1st            – R. Slatter – Cavender

            2nd          – S. Clayton – Decoy

            3rd           – W. Glover – Prawn

Silver Blue Trophy (Y&Bs)

            1st            – S. Daniels – Silver Blue

            2nd          – M. Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

3rd           – P. Robbins – Small White

Wilson Tankard (Allcomers < 1200)

            1st            – M. Mills – Exclaim

            2nd          – D. Conway – Laser 2000

            3rd           – E. Bolton – Club Boat (Yeoman)

Glass for Handicaps > 1200

            1st        – B. Thompson – Kedgy Gal

Virden Tankard (Juniors U14)

            1st            – K. Fynn – Arc-en-cial

            2nd       – R. Mills – Topper

            3rd       – J. Shorten – Topper

Series 4                                                                                 

Handicap Points Cup (Punts)

            1st            – A. Wilton – Merlin

            2nd          – R. Slatter – Cavender

            3rd           – S. Clayton – Decoy

Brundall Challenge Cup (Punts, autumn)

            1st        – R. Slatter – Cavender

            2nd          – A. Wilton – Merlin

            3rd           – S. Clayton – Decoy

Moonraker Trophy (Allcomers less punts, spring)

            1st            – M. Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

            2nd          – S. Daniels- Silver Blue

            3rd           – A. Friend– Frosted Orange

Autumn Handicap Cup (Allcomers less punts, autumn)

            1st            – M. Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

            2nd          – S. Daniels- Silver Blue

            3rd           – A. Friend– Frosted Orange

Wilson Tankard (Allcomers > 1200)

            1st            – B. Thompson – Kedgy Gal

Orange Tip Cup (Juniors)

            Not Sailed

Turning Up Cup (Turning up)

            1st        – L. Ollier – Tortoiseshell

Tuesday Evening

Sunset Trophy (Allcomers)

            1st            – J. Seeley – Lilac Beauty

            2nd          – T. Wilson – Topper

            3rd           – T. Cuss – Reed Leopard

Sundowner Trophy (Turning up)

            1st        – T. Wilson – Topper

One Offs

Charles Wilson Challenge Cup (Allcomers less punts)

            Not Sailed

Nelson Trophy (Allcomers > 1200)

            1st        – J. Shorten – Topper

Curlew Cup (Ladies in punts)

            1st        – K. Dulieu – Goldeneye

            2nd       – L. Dixey – Rushlight

Jubilee Bowl (Family race)

            1st        – A & C. Drew – Turnstone

            2nd       – M Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

            3rd       – P & L. Ollier – Tortoiseshell

Bachelor Quant (Punts fun race)

            1st        – L. Dixey – Rushlight

            2nd       – R. Slatter – Cavender

            3rd       – D. Lenard-Jones – Kookaburra

Harmer Paddle (Allcomers less punts fun race)

            1st        – M. Male – Monthelie

            2nd       – M. Luckhurst – Camberwell Beauty

            3rd       – J. Seeley – Emma

Julia Carter Trophy (Pursuit Race)

            1st        – R. Roe – Goldeneye

            2nd          – R. Slatter – Cavender

            3rd       – S. Daniels – Silver Blue